The Team

We are a comprehensive team to meet the diverse needs and well-being of our students. The full staff team under the leadership of the Principal, Mr Robin Bertrand can be found below.

Meet the Team

Robin

Robin Bertrand

Principal

Shane Kenny

Shane Kenny

Deputy Principal

LIGHT GREEN STAFF FEMALE

Holly-Ann Stevens

Assistant Principal/ SENCO

LIGHT GREEN STAFF FEMALE

Rachel Uddin

School Support Manager

LIGHT GREEN STAFF FEMALE

Paula Howard

Office Manager

LIGHT GREEN STAFF FEMALE

Laura Corps

Safeguarding & SEND Admin Assistant

DARK GREEN STAFF FEMALE

Jodie Humphreys

PALS Assistant

DARK GREEN STAFF FEMALE

Mahya Alagheband

PALS Assistant

DARK GREEN STAFF MALE

Jonah Nicholson

PALS Assistant

DARK GREEN STAFF FEMALE

Kelly Choi

PALS Assistant

DARK GREEN STAFF FEMALE

Mae Goulden

PALS Assistant

DARK GREEN STAFF FEMALE

Annabelle Rowsell

PALS Assistant

LIGHT GREEN STAFF FEMALE

Asbjorg Gustafsdottir

Science Teacher

DARK GREEN STAFF FEMALE

Sonya Goulden

Teacher

LIGHT GREEN STAFF FEMALE

Hattie Green

Creative Arts Teacher

LIGHT GREEN STAFF FEMALE

Lisa McGhie

Reception & Admin Assistant

LIGHT GREEN STAFF FEMALE

Nicola Morgan

English Teacher

LIGHT GREEN STAFF FEMALE

Sathyabama Indrakumar

Maths Teacher

DARK GREEN STAFF MALE

Sebastien Parmentier

Science Teacher

DARK GREEN STAFF MALE

Ian Jamieson

Geography Teacher

DARK GREEN STAFF MALE

Derek Hume

Design & Technology Teacher

LIGHT GREEN STAFF FEMALE

Olivia Davies

Humanities & Food Technology Teacher

DARK GREEN STAFF MALE

Liam Cranford

PE Teacher

LIGHT GREEN STAFF FEMALE

Maria Montes

Teacher

LIGHT GREEN STAFF FEMALE

Emily Langenegger

Personal Development Teacher

LIGHT GREEN STAFF FEMALE

Claire McDonnell

Personal Development Tutor

Kim Campbell

Kim Campbell

Deputy PALS Manager & Safeguarding Team

LIGHT GREEN STAFF FEMALE

Tyra Hume

PALS Assistant

DARK GREEN STAFF MALE

Dan Matthews

PALS Assistant

LIGHT GREEN STAFF FEMALE

Louise Power

PALS Assistant

DARK GREEN STAFF MALE

Alexander Fritsch

PALS Assistant

DARK GREEN STAFF MALE

Ben Taggart

PALS Assistant

DARK GREEN STAFF MALE

Brian Whitehead

PALS Assistant

LIGHT GREEN STAFF FEMALE

Chloe Adam

PALS Assistant

DARK GREEN STAFF MALE

Alex Matthews

PALS Assistant

LIGHT GREEN STAFF FEMALE

Harriet Martin

PALS Assistant

DARK GREEN STAFF MALE

Matthew Hammond

PALS Assistant

LIGHT GREEN STAFF FEMALE

Zoe Kinch

PALS Assistant

LIGHT GREEN STAFF FEMALE

Megan Lakin

PALS Assistant

DARK GREEN STAFF MALE

Duncan Wilson

PALS Assistant

LIGHT GREEN STAFF FEMALE

Tina Li

PALS Assistant

DARK GREEN STAFF MALE

Grant Rehr

Literacy Coordinator

LIGHT GREEN STAFF FEMALE

Sebastian Hay

General Technician

Sandra Jackson

Sandra Jackson

School Nurse & Safeguarding Team

LIGHT GREEN STAFF FEMALE

Lynne Snook

Integrated Therapist

LIGHT GREEN STAFF FEMALE

Angela Sloan

Speech & Language Therapist

LIGHT GREEN STAFF FEMALE

Georgiana Nica

School Counsellor

LIGHT GREEN STAFF FEMALE

Kate Henriques

Art Therapist

DARK GREEN STAFF MALE

Adrian Gallagher

Mental Health and Physical Wellbeing Adviser

LIGHT GREEN STAFF FEMALE

Paula Howard

Office Manager

DARK GREEN STAFF MALE

Michael Smith

Premises Manager

DARK GREEN STAFF MALE

Kevin Acott

Maintenance Assistant

LIGHT GREEN STAFF FEMALE

Amy Shepherd

Lunchtime Assistant

LIGHT GREEN STAFF FEMALE

Sarah Chubb

Housekeeper

DARK GREEN STAFF MALE

Arkangle D’Silva

Catering Manager